AgeofWushu / Age of Wushu

Age of Wushu

MMO Game Data for Age of Wushu

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Age of Wushu is a F2P 3D martial arts action MMO, developed by Chinese company Snail. The game revolves around the Wuxia-inspired lore surrounding martial arts and adventures in Ming Dynasty China. The European version, Age of Wulin, which had been published by Webzen, closed in July 2017, with players being given the option of transferring to a new European server established as part of Age of Wushu, the version of the game published by Snail USA.

Players initially select one of eight factions, and then develop their characters, learn new skills, and engage in PvE and PvP content. The game does not feature a class system, but allows players to join one of 8 player factions, or Schools: Shaolin, Wudang, Emei, Beggars' Sect, Tang Clan, Scholar's Academy, Royal Guard and Wanderer's Valley.

Learn about Age of Wushu on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

81/114

Total Population

19,083

Daily Players

1,088

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.146%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 19,083
Daily Players 1,088



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 353
Active Users 2

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-11-08 03:42:46
URL /r/AgeofWushu/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.146%

30 Days Ago 349 subs
Today 353 subs (4)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 150%

30 Days Ago 2 active
Today 5 active (3)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 12.54%

1 Year Ago 311 subs
Today 353 subs (42)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 50.000%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 5 active (1)