AsheronsCall / Asheron's Call

Asheron's Call

MMO Game Data for Asheron's Call

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Asheron's Call (AC) was a fantasy MMO (massively multiplayer online role-playing game) for Windows PCs, developed and published by Turbine Entertainment Software. Though it was developed by the Turbine team (with Microsoft's extensive assistance), it was published as a Microsoft title until 2004. The game was set on the island continent of Dereth and several surrounding smaller islands and archipelagos on the fictional planet of Auberean. The game was played in a large seamless 3D virtual world which could host thousands of players' characters (or avatars) at a time.

Learn about Asheron's Call on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

60/114

Total Population

153,047

Daily Players

4,362

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.506%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 153,047
Daily Players 4,362



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 2,831
Active Users 12

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-04-11 20:12:40
URL /r/AsheronsCall/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.506%

30 Days Ago 2,788 subs
Today 2,830 subs (42)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 26.667%

30 Days Ago 15 active
Today 11 active (-4)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 28.943%

1 Year Ago 2,194 subs
Today 2,830 subs (636)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 154.545%

1 Year Ago 11 active
Today 11 active (0)