Dofus / Dofus on Reddit

Game Image

Dofus on Reddit

MMO Game Data for Dofus on Reddit

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Dofus is a tactical turn-oriented MMO developed and published by Ankama Games, a French computer game manufacturer. Originally released solely in French, it has since been translated into many other languages. The game includes both pay-to-play accounts offering the full experience and F2P accounts offering a more limited amount of content. Its success has led to the marketing of spin-off products, such as books, art, comics and a movie released in 2016.

Learn about Dofus on Reddit on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

45/114

Total Population

331,558

Daily Players

6,300

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.06%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 331,558
Daily Players 6,300



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 6,133
Active Users 47

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-23 20:18:26
URL /r/Dofus/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.06%

30 Days Ago 5,948 subs
Today 6,130 subs (182)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 20.455%

30 Days Ago 44 active
Today 53 active (9)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 69.868%

1 Year Ago 3,571 subs
Today 6,130 subs (2,559)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 330.769%

1 Year Ago 13 active
Today 53 active (40)