atlanticaonline / Atlantica Online

Game Image

Atlantica Online

MMO Game Data for Atlantica Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Atlantica Online is a F2P (F2P) 3D tactical MMO developed by NDOORS Corporation. The game is currently published by Valofe. The game's primary setting is a fantasy-themed alternate history Earth composed of a diverse blend of historical, cultural, allegorical, and mythological elements. The game world is primarily modeled after real-world geography with accessible locations on six of the seven continents as well as the mythical floating continent of Atlantis from which the game's name is derived.

Learn about Atlantica Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

83/114

Total Population

15,299

Daily Players

1,453

Growth

Last 30 days increased by2.909%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 15,299
Daily Players 1,453



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 283
Active Users 2

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-03-12 20:07:09
URL /r/atlanticaonline/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 2.909%

30 Days Ago 275 subs
Today 283 subs (8)

Current Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased by 100%

30 Days Ago 3 active
Today 6 active (3)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 44.56%

1 Year Ago 193 subs
Today 283 subs (90)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 40.000%

1 Year Ago 5 active
Today 6 active (1)