ffxiv / Final Fantasy X|V Online

Game Image

Final Fantasy X|V Online

MMO Game Data for Final Fantasy X|V Online

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Final Fantasy XIV is an MMO developed and published by Square Enix. Directed and produced by Naoki Yoshida, it was released worldwide for Windows and PlayStation 3 in August 2013, with clients for PlayStation 4 and macOS following later. The game, known as Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn, is a replacement for the 2010 version of Final Fantasy XIV, which was shut down after negative reception at its launch. Final Fantasy XIV takes place in the fictional land of Eorzea, five years after the events of the original release.

Learn about Final Fantasy X|V Online on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

3/114

Total Population

16,821,474

Daily Players

1,598,040

Growth

Last 30 days increased by1.603%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 16,821,474
Daily Players 1,598,040



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 311,155
Active Users 4,333

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2010-01-28 18:57:19
URL /r/ffxiv/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 1.603%

30 Days Ago 306,109 subs
Today 311,016 subs (4,907)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 31.638%

30 Days Ago 5,683 active
Today 3,885 active (-1,798)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 52.81%

1 Year Ago 202,908 subs
Today 311,016 subs (108,108)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 17.788%

1 Year Ago 4,087 active
Today 3,885 active (-202)