perfectworld / Perfect World

Perfect World

MMO Game Data for Perfect World

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Perfect World (Chinese: 完美世界, commonly abbreviated as PW and W2), is a 3D adventure and fantasy MMO with traditional Chinese settings. Players can take on various roles depending on choice of race and choice of class within that race. Characters develop skills over time with experience and level up via questing rewards and can use and upgrade physical and magical weapons, and team up with other players to fight against monsters in instances, bosses on the open world as well as other players. Very often, people will sell their accounts which saves buying the items from the in game cash shop, farming experience and gaining the skills needed.

Learn about Perfect World on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

82/114

Total Population

16,596

Daily Players

1,577

Growth

Last 30 days increased by3.367%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 16,596
Daily Players 1,577



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 307
Active Users 6

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2012-03-02 19:27:21
URL /r/perfectworld/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 30 days it has increased in size by 3.367%

30 Days Ago 297 subs
Today 307 subs (10)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 16.667%

30 Days Ago 6 active
Today 5 active (-1)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 80.838%

1 Year Ago 167 subs
Today 307 subs (140)

Last Year Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 365 days it has decreased by 25.000%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 5 active (1)