ypp / Yohoho! Puzzle Pirates

Game Image

Yohoho! Puzzle Pirates

MMO Game Data for Yohoho! Puzzle Pirates

You can view population, subscribers, daily players, trends, about the game, and more on MMO Populations.

Puzzle Pirates is a massively multiplayer online game developed by Grey Havens. The player takes the role of a pirate, adventuring on the high seas and pillaging money ("pieces of eight") from roaming enemy ships (human or computer-controlled). The mechanics of Puzzle Pirates are driven by puzzles. For example, to effectively sail a ship, players must play puzzle games representing work at the sails for speed, pumping bilge water to remove it from the ship, and carpentry to fix any damage the ship may take.

Learn about Yohoho! Puzzle Pirates on Playstah.

Game Trailer





No video available.



MMO Subscribers Daily players, game population, and growth


Rank

68/114

Total Population

63,143

Daily Players

1,200

Growth

Last 30 days decreased by0.000%




MMO Details Rating, names, release, platforms, and more


Game Score



POOR



Review Score 0/100
MMO Popularity 0
Relative Game Play Unknown

Game Info

First Release Unknown
Alternate Names
PEGI Rating Unknown
Platforms
Genres

Screenshots




Player Metrics How many players, game health, population, etc


Active Players

How many people are currently playing the game each day. This is based off of our MMO population algorithm, and not an exact number. For more information see the Algorithm section of the site.


The full history since we began tracking active players is available below.

Full Graph

Population Estimates

Game Users 63,143
Daily Players 1,200



Reddit Metrics Social score for games, etc


Subreddit Users

Subscribers 1,168
Active Users 0

Historical Data

Subreddit Details

Created 2011-06-21 01:02:09
URL /r/ypp/

Full Graph

Reddit Subscribers

The last 30 days change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Activity

The last 30 days change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Current Game Health

Bad The popularity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased in size by 0.000%

30 Days Ago 1,168 subs
Today 1,168 subs (0)

Current Game Activity

Bad The activity is decreasing. In the last 30 days it has decreased by 78.571%

30 Days Ago 14 active
Today 3 active (-11)

Reddit Yearly Subscribers

The last 12 months change in reddit subscriber counts (used in algorithm).

Reddit Yearly Activity

The last 12 months change in reddit activity levels (used in algorithm).

Last Year Game Health

Good The popularity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased in size by 9.662%

1 Year Ago 1,066 subs
Today 1,168 subs (102)

Last Year Game Activity

Good The activity is increasing. In the last 365 days it has increased by 75%

1 Year Ago 4 active
Today 3 active (-1)